✅ Women get the skills to resist psychological pressure, work in a stressful environment, and other skills needed to communicate with the community and build constructive relationships.
✅ Outgoing courses, consultations, mentoring, discussions, meetings with famous politicians and role-playing games – this is how the methodology we have.
✅ In 2022 the school organized the seminar of 20 women representing different regions of Armenia in two streams. We are happy that some participants of the program are already participating in the local government elections in 25 September and representing different political forces. Soon we are going to organize panel discussion with the famous female politicians.
✅ This model of the political school was founded “Solidarity” educational and research foundation and the “Friedrich Ebert” foundation.